Expo

Schedule

Speakers and Activities!


Day 1

Thur, March 1

1000hrs

Registration and Exhibitions


Day 2

Fri, March 2


0845hrs

Arrival/Tea/Coffee


0900hrs-0905hrs

Opening Speech

Josey Mahachi
Executive Director BrandMe International

0905hrs-935hrs

Telecoms

Dr James Makamba
Chairman TELECEL


0935hrs-1005hrs

Special Economic Zones Banking and Finance

Hon. T. Mukupe,
Deputy Minister of Finance Economic Development,

1005hrs-1035hrs

Impact of Trade and Globalization on Economic Growth

Ms. D. Ndhlukula,
President Zimbabwe National Chamber of Commerce

1035hrs-1105hrs

Creative Economy

Dr. Justina Mutale,
President Justina Mutale Foundation

1105hrs-1135hrs

Energy

Hon. T. Mliswa,
Chairperson Parliamentary Portfolio Committee on Mines & Energy


1135hrs-1205hrs

Agriculture

Hon. P. Shiri,
Minister of Lands, Agriculture and Rural Resettlement


1205hrs-1300hrs

Infrastructure

Dr. M. Lenneiye,
Senior Policy Advisor


1300hrs-1400hrs

LUNCH



1405hrs- 1420HRS

PRESIDENT KEY NOTE ADDRESS

HE Cde ED Mnangagwa,
President and Commander-In-Chief Zimbabwe Defence Forces


1420hrs-1455hrs

Mining

Hon. Winston Chitando, ,
Minister of Mines


1455hrs-1525hrs

Manufacturing

Mr. B. Moyo,
CEO United Refineries Ltd


1525hrs-1555hrs

Hospitality

Hon Prisca Mupfumira, Minister of Tourism and Hospitality,
Dr. S. Munyenza, Zimbabwean Businessman


1555hrs-1625hrs

Closing Speech & Vote of Thanks

Hon. S. Moyo,
Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Trade

About workshops

Usefull data

Completely synergize resource taxing relationships via premier niche markets. Professionally cultivate one-to-one customer service with robust ideas.



Check the

Workshops

Brand and business strategy is there to define where brands need to go. And since the world is on fire, that’s a whole lot of fun.

Check the Workshops



Workshop

Moderators

One of the things that distinguishes ADAPT from other continuing professional programs is the quality of our online moderators.

Meet the speakers